Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOHN LAING LIMITED

Company number 01345670

Registered office address
1 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2023
due by 14 June 2023

Last statement dated 31 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN LAING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1978 - 28 Jan 2015
JOHN LAING (C.H.) LIMITED 23 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978