RFA - TECH LTD

Company number 01344934

Registered office address
Building 58 Castle Works, East Moors Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF24 5NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 February 2021
due by 26 March 2021

Last statement dated 12 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names
Name Period
RFA GROUP LIMITED 21 Apr 1998 - 11 Mar 2008
R.F.A. (PENISTONE) LIMITED 20 Dec 1977 - 21 Apr 1998