SURVIVAL SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01344170

Registered office address
One Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2021
due by 24 October 2021

Last statement dated 10 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SURVIVAL SYSTEMS (U.K.) LTD. 29 Apr 1987 - 09 Sep 1987
WHITTAKER SURVIVAL SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 29 Apr 1987
GRAILCHAIN LIMITED 14 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978