SAFEWAY PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 01342984

Registered office address
Hilmore House, Gain Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 7DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 2 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2021
due by 6 August 2021

Last statement dated 23 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGYLL FOODS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 19 May 1983 - 27 Jul 1988
ARGYLL FOODS GROUP PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 19 May 1983
ORIEL FOODS GROUP PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1981
FROSTONE LIMITED 08 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978