BRITISH FRANCHISE ASSOCIATION

Company number 01341267

Registered office address
Victoria House, 26 Queen Victoria Street, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 1TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 November 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2021
due by 31 August 2021

Last statement dated 17 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH FRANCHISE ASSOCIATION LIMITED 29 Nov 1977 - 27 Jan 1984