Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

C.H.C. & SHIRE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 01338421

Registered office address
69 Meeting Street, Quorn, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE12 8EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2022
due by 1 November 2022

Last statement dated 18 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BILLINGWALL LIMITED 14 Nov 1977 - 31 Dec 1978