BAE SYSTEMS APPLIED INTELLIGENCE LIMITED

Company number 01337451

Registered office address
Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 7YP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2022
due by 16 September 2022

Last statement dated 2 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DETICA LIMITED 25 Jun 2001 - 27 Jan 2014
IDETICA LIMITED 19 Feb 2001 - 25 Jun 2001
THE SMITH GROUP LIMITED 22 May 1998 - 19 Feb 2001
SMITH SYSTEM ENGINEERING LIMITED 29 May 1992 - 22 May 1998
SMITH ASSOCIATES LIMITED 18 Mar 1985 - 29 May 1992
SMITH ASSOCIATES CONSULTING SYSTEM ENGINEERS LIMITED 04 Nov 1977 - 18 Mar 1985