Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JARDIN CORRUGATED CASES LIMITED

Company number 01332869

Registered office address
Lifford Hall Lifford Lane, Kings Norton, Birmingham, West Midlands, B30 3JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2022
due by 26 November 2022

Last statement dated 12 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
  • 17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ANVIL PACKAGING LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 23 Dec 1982
ARRAN PACKAGING LIMITED 06 Oct 1977 - 31 Dec 1981