Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WTI UK LTD

Company number 01332476

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2022
due by 19 June 2022

Last statement dated 5 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WASTE MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 09 Apr 1992 - 06 Feb 2009
WMI WASTE MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 25 Feb 1992 - 09 Apr 1992
W.M.I. WASTE MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 25 Feb 1992
LEGIBUS SIXTY-SIX LIMITED 03 Oct 1977 - 31 Dec 1978