Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PENN PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01331447

Registered office address
Capital Building, Tyndall Street, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF10 4AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2023
due by 10 October 2023

Last statement dated 26 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Previous company names
Name Period
PENN PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 02 Jan 2001
FILLIPON LIMITED 26 Sep 1977 - 31 Dec 1979