AUTO WINDSCREENS LIMITED

Company number 01330134

Registered office address
8 Surrey Street, Norwich, NR1 3NG
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1977

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RAC AUTO WINDSCREENS LIMITED 06 Apr 2001 - 17 May 2001
ONETHREEFOUR LIMITED 28 Mar 2000 - 06 Apr 2001
LEX BROOKLANDS LIMITED 16 Sep 1999 - 28 Mar 2000
LEX ELECTRONICS EUROPE LIMITED 13 Aug 1984 - 16 Sep 1999
JERMYN OVERSEAS LIMITED 15 Sep 1977 - 13 Aug 1984