Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PKL LIMITED

Company number 01330013

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2022
due by 18 September 2022

Last statement dated 4 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BATCHTON LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 05 Feb 1997
BATCHBEST LIMITED 14 Sep 1977 - 31 Dec 1978