INTERPUB LIMITED

Company number 01327896

Registered office address
1d Colet Gardens, Hammmersmith, London, London, W14 9DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2022
due by 13 September 2022

Last statement dated 30 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55202 - Youth hostels
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERPUB PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 26 Aug 1998 - 13 Mar 2012
R.C. KNOWLES & SONS LIMITED 31 Aug 1977 - 26 Aug 1998