Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.C. WOOD (SPECIALITY FIBRES) LIMITED

Company number 01327140

Registered office address
15 Bradford Business Park, Kings Gate, Bradford, England, BD1 4SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2023
due by 21 January 2023

Last statement dated 7 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46410 - Wholesale of textiles
Previous company names
Name Period
A. WOOD (SPECIALITY FIBRES) LIMITED 25 Aug 1977 - 14 Oct 1986