Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE GOODWOOD HOTEL LIMITED

Company number 01326672

Registered office address
Goodwood House, Goodwood, Chichester, West Sussex, PO18 0PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GOODWOOD PARK HOTEL LIMITED 30 Jan 2007 - 15 May 2009
GOODWOOD PARK HOTEL LIMITED 31 Aug 1987 - 30 Jan 2007
J.M. WILLIAMS (PRIVATE CATERING) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Aug 1987
UNILEIN (CATERERS) LIMITED 23 Aug 1977 - 31 Dec 1978