Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT EURODISC LIMITED

Company number 01326236

Registered office address
2 Canal Reach, London, N1C 4DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BMG EURODISC LIMITED 01 Apr 1987 - 02 Jan 2009
EURODISC LIMTED 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Apr 1987
ARIOLA-EURODISC LIMITED 18 Aug 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
NBRC LIMITED 18 Aug 1977 - 31 Dec 1980