Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MILES SMITH BROKING LIMITED

Company number 01325241

Registered office address
6th Floor, One America Square, 17 Crosswall, London, England, EC3N 2LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2022
due by 6 September 2022

Last statement dated 23 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
CIVITAS (LONDON) LIMITED 08 Jul 2003 - 29 Dec 2005
ROBERT BRUCE FITZMAURICE LIMITED 11 Aug 1977 - 08 Jul 2003