COBDELL LIMITED

Company number 01325167

Registered office address
Warranty House Savile Street East, Don Valley, Sheffield, England, S4 7UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
RAC MECHANICAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 27 Jun 2002 - 15 Jan 2019
LONDON WALL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 11 Aug 1977 - 27 Jun 2002