Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGEAS RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 01324965

Registered office address
Ageas House Hampshire Corporate Park, Templars Way, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 3YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2022
due by 7 November 2022

Last statement dated 24 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
AGEAS 50 LIMITED 30 Nov 2012 - 25 Jul 2014
INSURANCE ADVISORY SERVICES PLC 19 Jun 1997 - 08 Apr 2004
ASPEN INSURANCE SERVICES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 30 Jun 1995 - 19 Jun 1997
ASPEN INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 16 Feb 1990 - 30 Jun 1995
INTERMARK INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 16 Feb 1990
ORALPLAN LIMITED 10 Aug 1977 - 31 Dec 1980