Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OISE LIMITED

Company number 01322002

Registered office address
14 Friars Entry, Oxford, England, OX1 2BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2022
due by 30 October 2022

Last statement dated 16 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OISE PLC 28 Jun 2005 - 13 Jul 2006
OISE LIMITED 05 Aug 1998 - 28 Jun 2005
O.I.S.E. LIMITED 19 Jul 1977 - 05 Aug 1998