Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MESSENGER LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 01321789

Registered office address
1st Floor Cloister House Riverside, New Bailey Street, Manchester, England, M3 5FS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2023
due by 25 December 2023

Last statement dated 11 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
MESSENGER TWO LIMITED 09 Feb 1989 - 01 Dec 1993
WARRINGTON GUARDIAN SERIES LIMITED 26 Mar 1987 - 09 Feb 1989
CHESHIRE COUNTY NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 15 Jul 1977 - 26 Mar 1987