CORDIANT COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01320869

Registered office address
Sea Containers House, 18 Upper Ground, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2022
due by 28 March 2022

Last statement dated 14 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
CORDIANT COMMUNICATIONS GROUP PLC 15 Dec 1997 - 06 Jul 2005
CORDIANT PLC 16 Mar 1995 - 15 Dec 1997
SAATCHI & SAATCHI COMPANY P.L.C. 31 Dec 1977 - 16 Mar 1995
ANTHOLIN NO. SIX LIMITED 11 Jul 1977 - 31 Dec 1977