Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONWIDE BREAKDOWN RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01316805

Registered office address
Churchill Court, Westmoreland Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 1DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2023
due by 25 January 2023

Last statement dated 11 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL BREAKDOWN RECOVERY CLUB LIMITED 13 Jun 1977 - 30 Jan 1992