Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

R&Q REINSURANCE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01315641

Registered office address
71 Fenchurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2023
due by 13 August 2023

Last statement dated 30 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
BRANDYWINE REINSURANCE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED 03 Sep 1999 - 11 Jul 2006
CIGNA REINSURANCE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED 31 Mar 1988 - 03 Sep 1999
INA REINSURANCE COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED 31 May 1977 - 31 Mar 1988