Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMPLIFON LIMITED

Company number 01315581

Registered office address
Gateway House, Styal Road, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M22 5WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2023
due by 8 April 2023

Last statement dated 25 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SIETECH HEARING LIMITED 15 Mar 1993 - 29 Mar 2007
SHIL LIMITED 01 Mar 1993 - 15 Mar 1993
SIEMENS HEARING INSTRUMENTS LIMITED 07 Jan 1987 - 01 Mar 1993
PHONOPHORE ACOUSTICS LIMITED 31 May 1977 - 07 Jan 1987