Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MASTERCARE SERVICE AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 01314676

Registered office address
1 Portal Way, London, W3 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 1 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2022
due by 18 September 2022

Last statement dated 4 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 95220 - Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
DIXONS GROUP DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 30 Apr 1995
D.W.B. (ENTERPRISE MARKETING) LIMITED 23 May 1977 - 31 Dec 1981