VIRGIN BROADCASTING LIMITED

Company number 01311784

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, W2 6NB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 1977

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TICKET UNITS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 02 Aug 1988