Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAMPSHIRE TRUST BANK PLC

Company number 01311315

Registered office address
80 Fenchurch Street, London, England, EC3M 4BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2024
due by 28 July 2024

Last statement dated 14 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMPSHIRE TRUST PLC 25 Sep 1987 - 22 Apr 2015
BMI (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED 09 Sep 1982 - 25 Sep 1987
BRUTTON MORTGAGE INVESTMENTS (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED 28 Apr 1977 - 09 Sep 1982