Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JVCO LIMITED

Company number 01310093

Registered office address
305 Gray's Inn Road, London, England, WC1X 8QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2022
due by 19 November 2022

Last statement dated 5 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGDOMWIDE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 10 Feb 1987 - 05 Jul 2000
UNIHAB LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 10 Feb 1987
COMPASSBEST LIMITED 22 Apr 1977 - 31 Dec 1977