INDUSTRY AND PARLIAMENT TRUST

Company number 01308583

Registered office address
Suite 101, 3 Whitehall Court, London, SW1A 2EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 April 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2022
due by 22 March 2022

Last statement dated 8 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INDUSTRY AND PARLIAMENT TRUST LIMITED 14 Apr 1977 - 02 Sep 1983