Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TANKS AND VESSELS INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 01307388

Registered office address
Bankwood Lane Trading Estate Bankwood Lane, New Rossington, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN11 0PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2023
due by 14 January 2024

Last statement dated 31 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL BOTTLING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 28 Apr 1988 - 27 Apr 2005
CENTRAL BOTTLING AND BREWING SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 28 Apr 1988
DOEHOUSE LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978
MARK JOSEPH ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978
DOEHOUSE LIMITED 06 Apr 1977 - 31 Dec 1977