BET (NO.43) LIMITED

Company number 01306407

Registered office address
2 City Place, Beehive Ring Road, Gatwick Airport, West Sussex, RH6 0HA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 January 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1977

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
KNIGHT PROGRAMMING SUPPORT LIMITED 28 Mar 1991 - 14 Apr 1994
BET (NO 5) LIMITED 19 Jan 1989 - 28 Mar 1991
SOUTH LONDON PRESS LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1977 - 19 Jan 1989
GLAVEGABLE LIMITED 01 Apr 1977 - 31 Dec 1977