Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROLLS-ROYCE POWER ENGINEERING PLC

Company number 01305027

Registered office address
Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2023
due by 30 May 2023

Last statement dated 16 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25620 - Machining
  • 28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines
  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
  • 33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PLC 31 Dec 1977 - 10 Sep 1993
SUMMARY TWENTY-EIGHT LIMITED 25 Mar 1977 - 31 Dec 1977