Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLO AMERICAN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01302471

Registered office address
5 Richbell Place, London, England, WC1N 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2025
due by 29 April 2025

Last statement dated 15 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCKHURST LODGE LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 21 Dec 1984
ROCKHURST LIMITED 14 Mar 1977 - 31 Dec 1978