Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FICTION RECORDS LIMITED

Company number 01302416

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2022
due by 23 November 2022

Last statement dated 9 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
18 AGE RECORD COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 13 Apr 1987
BABY ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED 14 Mar 1977 - 31 Dec 1978