Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPARE TYRE THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01301049

Registered office address
The Albany, Douglas Way, London, SE8 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 March 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2023
due by 17 September 2023

Last statement dated 3 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
SIDEWALK THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 03 Mar 1977 - 31 Mar 1989