SAFEWAY LIMITED

Company number 01299733

Registered office address
Hilmore House, Gain Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 7DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 3 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2021
due by 3 August 2021

Last statement dated 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
SAFEWAY PLC 02 Jul 1996 - 18 May 2004
ARGYLL GROUP PLC 31 Dec 1977 - 02 Jul 1996
BOYDBRUSH LIMITED 23 Feb 1977 - 31 Dec 1977