Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOCUS BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01296905

Registered office address
Matrix Studio Complex, 91 Peterborough Road, London, England, SW6 3BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2023
due by 30 September 2023

Last statement dated 16 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69202 - Bookkeeping activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BUSINESS AFFAIRS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 16 Jan 1985 - 16 Oct 1989
SANCTUARY BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED 14 May 1984 - 16 Jan 1985
SMALLWOOD TAYLOR MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD 03 Feb 1977 - 14 May 1984