Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BASINGSTOKE CANAL SOCIETY

Company number 01296593

Registered office address
30 St. Johns Road, Woking, England, GU21 7SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 February 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2024
due by 19 June 2024

Last statement dated 5 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SURREY AND HAMPSHIRE CANAL SOCIETY LIMITED(THE) 01 Feb 1977 - 01 Jun 2022