BRITISH INSURANCE BROKERS' ASSOCIATION

Company number 01293232

Registered office address
8th Floor John Stow House, 18 Bevis Marks, London, EC3A 7JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 January 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2021
due by 3 July 2021

Last statement dated 19 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH INSURANCE AND INVESTMENT BROKERS' ASSOCIATION 01 Jan 1988 - 02 Sep 1999
BRITISH INSURANCE BROKERS' ASSOCIATION(THE) 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Jan 1988
BRITISH INSURANCE BROKERS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED (THE) 01 Jan 1977 - 31 Dec 1977