ASSOCIATION FOR SPECIALIST FIRE PROTECTION

Company number 01292282

Registered office address
Kingsley House Ganders Business Park, Kingsley, Bordon, Hampshire, GU35 9LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 December 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2021
due by 1 August 2021

Last statement dated 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ASSOCIATION OF SPECIALIST FIRE PROTECTION CONTRACTORS AND MANUFACTURERS LIMITED 06 Feb 1992 - 01 Nov 1996
ASSOCIATION OF STRUCTURAL FIRE PROTECTION CONTRACTORS AND MANUFACTURERSLIMITED(THE) 24 Dec 1976 - 06 Feb 1992