MUNICH RE UK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01290912

Registered office address
10 Fenchurch Avenue, London, England, EC3M 5BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MUNICHRE LIFE SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Dec 2011
MUNICH RE LIFE SERVICES LIMITED 16 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1977