Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MERCIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01289883

Registered office address
8 Nelson Street, Hereford, HR1 2NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2024
due by 6 September 2024

Last statement dated 23 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCIAN LIFTING GEAR (HEREFORD) LIMITED 09 Dec 1976 - 19 Jan 2009