Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ESSENTRA SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01288815

Registered office address
Langford Locks, Kidlington, Oxford, England, OX5 1HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2023
due by 9 February 2023

Last statement dated 26 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FILTRONA SERVICES LIMITED 05 May 2005 - 25 Jun 2013
FILTRONA LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 05 May 2005
CIGARETTE COMPONENTS (U.K.) LIMITED 01 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1979