Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HARRIS PYE UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 01288036

Registered office address
Harris Pye House, Sutton Road, Llandow, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2022
due by 22 December 2022

Last statement dated 8 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Previous company names
Name Period
HARRIS PYE MARINE LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 07 Jan 2010
HARRIS PYE (MARINE AND INDUSTRIAL SERVICE) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1980
HARHOP ENGINEERING (U.K.) LIMITED 25 Nov 1976 - 31 Dec 1978