Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE PLACES FOUNDATION

Company number 01284754

Registered office address
305 Gray's Inn Road, London, England, WC1X 8QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 November 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2022
due by 19 November 2022

Last statement dated 5 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PLACES IMPACT 04 Dec 2017 - 02 Jul 2019
PLACES FOR PEOPLE NEIGHBOURHOODS 24 May 2006 - 04 Dec 2017
PFP REGENERATION 15 Dec 2003 - 24 May 2006
NORTH BRITISH HOUSING TRUST(THE) 03 Nov 1976 - 15 Dec 2003