DTE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 01284612

Registered office address
The Exchange, 5 Bank Street, Bury, BL9 0DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2021
due by 18 April 2021

Last statement dated 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
D.T.E. GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 30 Jan 1991 - 29 Nov 1995
DOWNHAM ROSE GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 08 Sep 1989 - 30 Jan 1991
DTE DATA SERVICES LIMITED 03 Aug 1987 - 08 Sep 1989
ANAGRAPH LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 03 Aug 1987
BURY ACCOUNTING APPLICATIONS LIMITED 02 Nov 1976 - 31 Dec 1978