Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENSIGN RECORDS LIMITED

Company number 01282967

Registered office address
Charles House 5-11 Regent Street, London, SW1Y 4LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2024
due by 26 January 2024

Last statement dated 12 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CARRANCE LIMITED 22 Oct 1976 - 31 Dec 1977