MORGAN STANLEY UK GROUP

Company number 01281415

Registered office address
Legal Department, 25 Cabot Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 4QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
13 October 1976

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2022
due by 25 June 2022

Last statement dated 11 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGAN STANLEY INTERNATIONAL 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Feb 1994
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 94) LIMITED 13 Oct 1976 - 31 Dec 1977