Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MONTEVERDI CHOIR AND ORCHESTRAS LIMITED

Company number 01277513

Registered office address
Level 12 20 Bank Street, London, England, E14 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 September 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2022
due by 12 July 2022

Last statement dated 28 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
MONTEVERDI CHOIR AND ORCHESTRA LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1979 - 04 Apr 2014
MONTEVERDI ORCHESTRA LIMITED (THE) 16 Sep 1976 - 31 Dec 1979